Seller's Agent in 2020
Joshua Besch
Collective Real Estate Group
(608) 225-3256
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $515,818 - $566,000
SOLD COMP URL: WWW.VERIDIANHOMES.COM EMAIL: JBESCH@VERIDIANHOMES.COM
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Collective Real Estate Group License #81330-94 Listed on: 07/28/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selle Andrew | $399,700 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Selle Andrew | $379,675 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2020 12/29/20 | Sold | $399,658 | 0.0% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | For Sale | $399,658 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,037 | $537,700 | $81,500 | $456,200 |
| 2024 | $17,992 | $507,300 | $81,500 | $425,800 |
| 2023 | $8,929 | $487,800 | $77,600 | $410,200 |
| 2022 | $17,131 | $431,700 | $69,900 | $361,800 |
| 2021 | $8,507 | $399,700 | $69,900 | $329,800 |
| 2020 | $252 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joshua Besch
Collective Real Estate Group
(608) 225-3256
66 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1899847
APN: 0708-283-1922-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.