9635 Beryl Dr Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,527 - $1,016,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,101
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9635 Beryl Dr, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $674,382, approximately $217 per square foot. 9635 Beryl Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Blake Erica A
Bought by
Blake Erica A and Blake Peter M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,508
Outstanding Balance
$276,972
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$397,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Blake Erica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Erica A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Blake Erica A | $400,000 | American Home Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blake Erica A | $405,508 | |
| Closed | Blake Erica A | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $39,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,921 | $40,200 | $8,020 | $32,180 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $29,730 | $6,280 | $23,450 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $30,590 | $6,460 | $24,130 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $29,950 | $5,850 | $24,100 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $29,950 | $5,850 | $24,100 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $30,130 | $5,360 | $24,770 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $30,130 | $5,360 | $24,770 |
| 2016 | $3,389 | $33,300 | $5,920 | $27,380 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $33,300 | $5,920 | $27,380 |
| 2014 | $3,208 | $31,120 | $5,370 | $25,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map