9635 Callison Ct Charlotte, NC 28215
Bradfield Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9635 Callison Ct, Charlotte, NC 28215 and is currently estimated at $340,755, approximately $205 per square foot. 9635 Callison Ct is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including J H Gunn Elementary, Albemarle Road Middle School, and Rocky River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Bittner Martin C
Bought by
Sampson Najah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Outstanding Balance
$47,474
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$293,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Bittner Martin C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Casslatia L and Wilson Valerie R
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
The Bradfordt Company Llc
Bought by
Wilson Casslatia L and Wilson Valerie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,550
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson Najah | $121,000 | Investors | |
| Bittner Martin C | -- | -- | |
| Va | $105,404 | -- | |
| Wilson Casslatia L | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sampson Najah | $96,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Casslatia L | $134,550 | |
| Closed | Sampson Najah | $12,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,768 | $345,300 | $70,000 | $275,300 |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $345,300 | $70,000 | $275,300 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $345,300 | $70,000 | $275,300 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $189,400 | $40,000 | $149,400 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $189,400 | $40,000 | $149,400 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $189,400 | $40,000 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $189,400 | $40,000 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $131,700 | $25,000 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $131,700 | $25,000 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $131,700 | $25,000 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $131,700 | $25,000 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $131,700 | $25,000 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map