NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $394,248 - $607,000

Studio
2 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9636 Golf Course Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842 and is currently estimated at $480,562, approximately $381 per square foot. 9636 Golf Course Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Ocean City Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Matarese Anthony I
Bought by
Stine Jeffrey L
Current Estimated Value
$480,562

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2007
Sold by
Matarese Anthony I
Bought by
Stine Jeffrey L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Isadore Matarese Anthony
Bought by
Matarese Anthony I and Matarese Donna J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Farley James Andrew and Farley Rebecca
Bought by
Matarese Anthony Isadore and Matarese Donna Jean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stine Jeffrey L $315,000 --
Stine Jeffrey L $315,000 --
Matarese Anthony I -- --
Matarese Anthony Isadore $200,000 --
Farley James Andrew -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,077 $225,000 $111,000 $114,000
2024 $2,034 $213,467 $0 $0
2023 $1,924 $201,933 $0 $0
2022 $1,814 $190,400 $111,000 $79,400
2021 $1,818 $189,967 $0 $0
2020 $1,814 $189,533 $0 $0
2019 $1,810 $189,100 $111,000 $78,100
2018 $1,783 $189,100 $111,000 $78,100
2017 $1,791 $189,100 $0 $0
2016 -- $193,600 $0 $0
2015 $1,641 $193,600 $0 $0
2014 $1,641 $193,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.