Estimated Value: $811,000 - $1,255,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9636 S Wasatch Blvd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,056,409, approximately $551 per square foot. 9636 S Wasatch Blvd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,858 | $833,100 | $589,700 | $243,400 |
| 2024 | $4,858 | $758,500 | $553,900 | $204,600 |
| 2023 | $4,703 | $707,400 | $532,500 | $174,900 |
| 2022 | $4,897 | $744,800 | $522,000 | $222,800 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $564,400 | $470,700 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $4,498 | $535,200 | $470,700 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $4,490 | $526,200 | $470,700 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $3,912 | $461,700 | $455,800 | $5,900 |
| 2017 | $3,693 | $431,100 | $422,000 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $4,325 | $512,500 | $406,600 | $105,900 |
| 2015 | $4,056 | $420,700 | $337,400 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | $3,662 | $390,500 | $313,500 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map