9636 Stonehaven Dr El Paso, TX 79925
Cielo Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9636 Stonehaven Dr, El Paso, TX 79925 and is currently estimated at $229,195, approximately $151 per square foot. 9636 Stonehaven Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Eastwood Knolls Elementary School, Eastwood High School, and St. Raphael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2012
Sold by
Rodriguez Yvette
Bought by
Camarillo Marco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,689
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Rodriguez Yvette
Bought by
Camarillo Marco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Yvette
Bought by
Camarillo Marco Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Gilberto and Parra Monica A
Bought by
Rodriguez Yvette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Springer Thomas Hansen
Bought by
Garcia Gilberto and Parra Monica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,750
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camarillo Marco | -- | None Available | |
| Camarillo Marco | -- | None Available | |
| Camarillo Marco Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Yvette | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Gilberto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camarillo Marco | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Camarillo Marco Antonio | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Yvette | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Gilberto | $71,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $175,000 | $34,442 | $140,558 |
| 2024 | $2,519 | $166,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $151,500 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,277 | $137,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,070 | $125,206 | $19,812 | $105,394 |
| 2020 | $4,256 | $134,736 | $16,906 | $117,830 |
| 2018 | $4,190 | $134,736 | $16,906 | $117,830 |
| 2017 | $4,149 | $135,742 | $16,906 | $118,836 |
| 2016 | $4,149 | $135,742 | $16,906 | $118,836 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $135,742 | $16,906 | $118,836 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $137,955 | $16,906 | $121,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map