9637 E 5th Ave Unit 103 Denver, CO 80230
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,743 - $354,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
885
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9637 E 5th Ave Unit 103, Denver, CO 80230 and is currently estimated at $313,936, approximately $354 per square foot. 9637 E 5th Ave Unit 103 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Nguyen Kha M
Bought by
Dehart Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,055
Outstanding Balance
$338,565
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$24,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Nguyen Kha M and Nguyen Binh V
Bought by
Nguyen Kha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Powell Tarah
Bought by
Nguyen Kha M and Nguyen Binh V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,900
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Yampolsky Betty B
Bought by
Powell Tarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Ccs Lowry Development Inc
Bought by
Yampolsky Betty B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,400
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehart Alexander | $335,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Kha M | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Kha M | $262,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Powell Tarah | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Yampolsky Betty B | $139,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dehart Alexander | $346,055 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Kha M | $248,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Kha M | $248,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Tarah | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yampolsky Betty B | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $24,100 | $7,590 | $7,590 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $17,970 | $1,430 | $16,540 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $17,970 | $1,430 | $16,540 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $18,620 | $4,130 | $14,490 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $19,160 | $4,250 | $14,910 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $18,190 | $4,250 | $13,940 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $18,190 | $4,250 | $13,940 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $13,890 | $3,670 | $10,220 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $13,890 | $3,670 | $10,220 |
| 2016 | $946 | $11,600 | $4,052 | $7,548 |
| 2015 | $906 | $11,600 | $4,052 | $7,548 |
| 2014 | $909 | $10,950 | $3,280 | $7,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map