9637 W Pine St Lowgap, NC 27024
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9637 W Pine St, Lowgap, NC 27024 and is currently estimated at $124,402, approximately $130 per square foot. 9637 W Pine St is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, J. Sam Gentry Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Lowe Carol D
Bought by
Wilkerson Emilee C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1976
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkerson Emilee C | $60,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $82,680 | $9,000 | $73,680 |
| 2024 | $491 | $67,700 | $9,000 | $58,700 |
| 2023 | $483 | $67,700 | $9,000 | $58,700 |
| 2022 | $483 | $67,700 | $9,000 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $491 | $67,700 | $9,000 | $58,700 |
| 2020 | $482 | $64,050 | $8,000 | $56,050 |
| 2019 | $479 | $64,050 | $8,000 | $56,050 |
| 2018 | $471 | $64,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $467 | $64,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $463 | $64,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map