9637 Winton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Winton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9637 Winton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $282,824, approximately $155 per square foot. 9637 Winton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Theuring Dorothy R and Brinkman Margo
Bought by
Brinkman Tanya Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Theuring Dorothy R and Brinkman Margo Brinkman
Bought by
Theuring Dorothy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Glardon Timothy S and Glardon Tanya Lyn
Bought by
Theuring Dorothy R and Brinkman Margo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Barnett William O and Barnett Inthybell
Bought by
Theuring Dorothy R and Glardon Timothy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinkman Tanya Lyn | -- | -- | |
| Theuring Dorothy R | -- | -- | |
| Theuring Dorothy R | -- | -- | |
| Theuring Dorothy R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Theuring Dorothy R | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,032 | $74,652 | $16,566 | $58,086 |
| 2023 | $4,709 | $74,652 | $16,566 | $58,086 |
| 2022 | $3,761 | $44,643 | $13,167 | $31,476 |
| 2021 | $3,677 | $44,643 | $13,167 | $31,476 |
| 2020 | $3,725 | $44,643 | $13,167 | $31,476 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $37,832 | $11,158 | $26,674 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $37,832 | $11,158 | $26,674 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $37,832 | $11,158 | $26,674 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $38,343 | $10,969 | $27,374 |
| 2015 | $3,186 | $38,343 | $10,969 | $27,374 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $38,343 | $10,969 | $27,374 |
| 2013 | $3,532 | $44,072 | $12,607 | $31,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map