Estimated Value: $368,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9639 Shane Ln, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $456,108, approximately $206 per square foot. 9639 Shane Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Shirley Mann Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
The Dress Co
Bought by
Brown Randy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,450
Outstanding Balance
$181,535
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,573
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Randy | $363,105 | Prominent Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Randy | $290,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,931 | $434,500 | $50,000 | $384,500 |
| 2024 | $4,529 | $405,500 | $50,000 | $355,500 |
| 2023 | $4,690 | $405,500 | $50,000 | $355,500 |
| 2022 | $4,200 | $374,110 | $73,000 | $301,110 |
| 2021 | $4,284 | $374,110 | $73,000 | $301,110 |
| 2020 | $4,283 | $374,110 | $73,000 | $301,110 |
| 2019 | $4,333 | $374,110 | $73,000 | $301,110 |
| 2018 | $4,344 | $374,110 | $73,000 | $301,110 |
| 2017 | $4,269 | $374,110 | $73,000 | $301,110 |
| 2015 | $4,216 | $374,110 | $73,000 | $301,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $374,110 | $73,000 | $301,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map