C
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Chris Honore
Estimated Value: $783,819 - $1,062,000
Beautiful, 1st floor fully renovated spacious two bedroom with huge brand-new bathroom apartment on a quiet block in Canarsie, Brooklyn. Heat and hot water included lots of closet space, easy access to the Belt Parkway and JFK Airport. Near to B6, B103, B60 buses and the L train. Near to parks and Gateway Shopping Mall
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Chris Honore
Listed on: 08/14/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre Josue | $5,000 | -- | |
| St Hilaire Nina | $470,000 | -- | |
| Pierre Josue | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | St Hilaire Nina | $446,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | For Rent | $2,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,230 | $59,700 | $10,920 | $48,780 |
| 2025 | $6,230 | $59,880 | $10,920 | $48,960 |
| 2024 | $6,230 | $52,260 | $10,920 | $41,340 |
| 2023 | $6,252 | $56,520 | $10,920 | $45,600 |
| 2022 | $5,797 | $45,480 | $10,920 | $34,560 |
| 2021 | $5,766 | $41,760 | $10,920 | $30,840 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $39,960 | $10,920 | $29,040 |
| 2019 | $5,407 | $39,960 | $10,920 | $29,040 |
| 2018 | $5,229 | $25,653 | $7,518 | $18,135 |
| 2017 | $4,933 | $24,201 | $7,994 | $16,207 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $22,832 | $8,568 | $14,264 |
| 2015 | $3,397 | $21,540 | $9,240 | $12,300 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $21,540 | $9,240 | $12,300 |
C
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Chris Honore
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 476178
APN: 08209-0067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.