964 Green Place Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $722,958 - $840,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 964 Green Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $781,479, approximately $467 per square foot. 964 Green Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,409 | $492 | $183 | $309 |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $495 | $184 | $311 |
| 2023 | $9,332 | $536 | $200 | $336 |
| 2022 | $9,332 | $518 | $193 | $325 |
| 2021 | $10,027 | $520 | $194 | $326 |
| 2020 | $6,666 | $581 | $412 | $169 |
| 2019 | $6,991 | $622 | $413 | $209 |
| 2018 | $7,073 | $664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,657 | $705 | $416 | $289 |
| 2016 | $7,755 | $747 | $397 | $350 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $788 | $419 | $369 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $788 | $419 | $369 |
| 2013 | $3,227 | $830 | $441 | $389 |
Source: Public Records
Map