964 Indian Fork Rd Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $594,451
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,883
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 964 Indian Fork Rd, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $533,863, approximately $185 per square foot. 964 Indian Fork Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Lake Murray Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Hilton Group Llc
Bought by
Harrell L K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrell L K | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $13,872 | $2,348 | $11,524 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $13,872 | $2,348 | $11,524 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $13,872 | $2,348 | $11,524 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $13,872 | $2,348 | $11,524 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $12,063 | $1,668 | $10,395 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $12,063 | $1,668 | $10,395 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $12,063 | $1,668 | $10,395 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $12,062 | $1,668 | $10,394 |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $12,305 | $1,725 | $10,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,310 | $1,730 | $10,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map