964 Jeter Candler Rd Unit 83537 Kendrick, ID 83537
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $1,227,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,786
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 964 Jeter Candler Rd Unit 83537, Kendrick, ID 83537 and is currently estimated at $758,840, approximately $200 per square foot. 964 Jeter Candler Rd Unit 83537 is a home located in Clearwater County with nearby schools including Cavendish-Teakean Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Schmidt Dennis S
Bought by
Schmidt Dennis E and Schmidt Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,771
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$727,069
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Dennis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Dennis E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $465,898 | $91,478 | $374,420 |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $471,205 | $92,285 | $378,920 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $439,317 | $75,607 | $363,710 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $435,050 | $72,210 | $362,840 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $309,390 | $53,730 | $255,660 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $281,471 | $55,535 | $225,936 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $274,493 | $53,576 | $220,917 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map