964 Lloyd Rd Ochlocknee, GA 31773
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $154,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 964 Lloyd Rd, Ochlocknee, GA 31773 and is currently estimated at $134,288, approximately $126 per square foot. 964 Lloyd Rd is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Cross Creek Elementary School, and Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Odom Ted L
Bought by
Welch Randall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Weeks Ernest J
Bought by
Odom Ted L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Willingham Dock
Bought by
Weeks Ernest J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1971
Bought by
Willingham Dock
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Randall | -- | -- | |
| Odom Ted L | $2,400 | -- | |
| Weeks Ernest J | $2,400 | -- | |
| Willingham Dock | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $51,617 | $4,852 | $46,765 |
| 2024 | $888 | $45,783 | $3,639 | $42,144 |
| 2023 | $923 | $36,822 | $3,639 | $33,183 |
| 2022 | $745 | $33,295 | $3,234 | $30,061 |
| 2021 | $657 | $29,066 | $3,234 | $25,832 |
| 2020 | $622 | $27,175 | $3,234 | $23,941 |
| 2019 | $657 | $25,915 | $3,234 | $22,681 |
| 2018 | $663 | $25,915 | $3,234 | $22,681 |
| 2017 | $699 | $27,680 | $4,999 | $22,681 |
| 2016 | $708 | $27,680 | $4,999 | $22,681 |
| 2015 | $715 | $27,680 | $4,999 | $22,681 |
| 2014 | $701 | $27,680 | $4,999 | $22,681 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,847 | $4,999 | $21,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map