964 Roosevelt Trail Windham, ME 04062
Studio
--
Bath
15,120
Sq Ft
1.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 964 Roosevelt Trail, Windham, ME 04062. 964 Roosevelt Trail is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Jec Inc
Bought by
Big Mountain Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,750
Outstanding Balance
$246,553
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Mountain Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Big Mountain Llc | $393,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Big Mountain Llc | $309,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,186 | $1,673,800 | $387,100 | $1,286,700 |
| 2024 | $19,198 | $1,673,800 | $387,100 | $1,286,700 |
| 2023 | $17,344 | $1,548,600 | $352,200 | $1,196,400 |
| 2022 | $17,905 | $1,542,200 | $352,200 | $1,190,000 |
| 2021 | $19,390 | $1,538,900 | $352,200 | $1,186,700 |
| 2020 | $19,796 | $1,319,700 | $352,200 | $967,500 |
| 2019 | $19,320 | $1,319,700 | $352,200 | $967,500 |
| 2018 | $18,978 | $1,250,200 | $352,200 | $898,000 |
| 2017 | $5,882 | $358,000 | $112,900 | $245,100 |
| 2016 | $5,621 | $358,000 | $112,900 | $245,100 |
| 2015 | $5,424 | $358,000 | $112,900 | $245,100 |
| 2014 | $5,252 | $358,000 | $112,900 | $245,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $358,000 | $112,900 | $245,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map