964 S Pickaway St Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $159,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 964 S Pickaway St, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $139,945, approximately $159 per square foot. 964 S Pickaway St is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School, Crossroads Christian Academy, and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2012
Sold by
Jones Charles and Jones Joyce
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Ace Securities Corp Home Equity Loan Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Morris George C
Bought by
Jones Charles and Jones Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $1,000 | Attorney | |
| Jones Charles | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,469 | $32,600 | $8,250 | $24,350 |
| 2024 | $2,469 | $32,600 | $8,250 | $24,350 |
| 2023 | $0 | $32,600 | $8,250 | $24,350 |
| 2022 | $747 | $25,680 | $6,910 | $18,770 |
| 2021 | $752 | $25,680 | $6,910 | $18,770 |
| 2020 | $752 | $25,680 | $6,910 | $18,770 |
| 2019 | $312 | $21,720 | $6,910 | $14,810 |
| 2018 | $633 | $21,720 | $6,910 | $14,810 |
| 2017 | $628 | $21,720 | $6,910 | $14,810 |
| 2016 | $591 | $20,780 | $7,550 | $13,230 |
| 2015 | $296 | $20,780 | $7,550 | $13,230 |
| 2014 | $590 | $20,780 | $7,550 | $13,230 |
| 2013 | $1,137 | $22,200 | $7,690 | $14,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map