964 Sandoval Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Virginia Beach Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,000 - $926,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,540
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 964 Sandoval Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $882,525, approximately $249 per square foot. 964 Sandoval Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Three Oaks Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Ocean Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Caruana Constr
Bought by
Hart Raymond J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,188
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$845,337
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Raymond J | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Raymond J | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $780,400 | $275,000 | $505,400 |
| 2024 | $7,565 | $764,100 | $275,000 | $489,100 |
| 2023 | $7,069 | $714,000 | $236,000 | $478,000 |
| 2022 | $6,186 | $624,800 | $182,000 | $442,800 |
| 2021 | $5,733 | $579,100 | $163,200 | $415,900 |
| 2020 | $5,501 | $540,600 | $163,200 | $377,400 |
| 2019 | $5,184 | $517,100 | $163,200 | $353,900 |
| 2018 | $5,184 | $517,100 | $163,200 | $353,900 |
| 2017 | $5,262 | $524,900 | $163,200 | $361,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $526,500 | $163,200 | $363,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $511,800 | $163,200 | $348,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $484,900 | $171,800 | $313,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map