964 SE 1st St Hialeah, FL 33010
Essex Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $616,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 964 SE 1st St, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $567,307, approximately $379 per square foot. 964 SE 1st St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lorah Park Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Munoz Felix and Munoz Yolanda
Bought by
Munoz Felix and Munoz Yolanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Felix | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $131,124 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $449 | $127,429 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $449 | $123,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $456 | $120,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $463 | $116,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $460 | $115,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $674 | $112,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $621 | $110,326 | $0 | $0 |