Estimated Value: $215,683 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 964 Woodside Ave, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $254,921, approximately $155 per square foot. 964 Woodside Ave is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Klettke Kenneth E and Klettke Monica E
Bought by
Belling Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,445
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,476
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belling Matthew | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belling Matthew | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,979 | $130,500 | $21,000 | $109,500 |
| 2024 | $2,747 | $130,500 | $21,000 | $109,500 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $130,500 | $21,000 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $130,500 | $21,000 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $130,500 | $21,000 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $128,900 | $21,000 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $128,900 | $21,000 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $128,900 | $21,000 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $129,600 | $27,800 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $129,600 | $27,800 | $101,800 |
| 2015 | $3,016 | $129,600 | $27,800 | $101,800 |
| 2014 | $2,972 | $129,600 | $27,800 | $101,800 |
| 2013 | $2,930 | $129,600 | $27,800 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map