9641 Cobalt Cove Cir Naples, FL 34120
The Quarry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,146,434 - $1,413,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,621
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9641 Cobalt Cove Cir, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $1,292,859, approximately $493 per square foot. 9641 Cobalt Cove Cir is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Corkscrew Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Gulf Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Murray James Henry
Bought by
Murray James H and James H Murray Iii Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Murray James Henry and Murray Nancy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray James H | -- | Attorney | |
| Murray James Henry | $604,707 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murray James Henry | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,614 | $890,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,693 | $809,303 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,693 | $735,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,790 | $668,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,390 | $608,041 | $85,425 | $522,616 |
| 2020 | $10,820 | $625,811 | $122,275 | $503,536 |
| 2019 | $10,479 | $577,135 | $92,125 | $485,010 |
| 2018 | $8,974 | $531,881 | $68,340 | $463,541 |
| 2017 | $9,064 | $564,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,402 | $513,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,229 | $466,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,297 | $468,118 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map