9641 Courthouse Rd Vienna, VA 22181
Estimated Value: $994,061 - $1,267,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9641 Courthouse Rd, Vienna, VA 22181 and is currently estimated at $1,122,265, approximately $677 per square foot. 9641 Courthouse Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Marshall Road Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Madison High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Newman Beatrice C
Bought by
Newman Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,857 | $947,180 | $497,000 | $450,180 |
| 2023 | $10,244 | $907,730 | $487,000 | $420,730 |
| 2022 | $10,081 | $881,550 | $477,000 | $404,550 |
| 2021 | $9,095 | $775,010 | $417,000 | $358,010 |
| 2020 | $8,895 | $751,590 | $417,000 | $334,590 |
| 2019 | $9,443 | $710,030 | $382,000 | $328,030 |
| 2018 | $8,626 | $648,600 | $327,000 | $321,600 |
| 2017 | $7,530 | $648,600 | $327,000 | $321,600 |
| 2016 | $7,270 | $627,560 | $327,000 | $300,560 |
| 2015 | $7,004 | $627,560 | $327,000 | $300,560 |
| 2014 | $6,606 | $593,250 | $307,000 | $286,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map