Studio
--
Bath
7,099
Sq Ft
0.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9641 S 700 E, Sandy, UT 84094. 9641 S 700 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Jack & Jill Daycare & Preschool Llc
Bought by
Zhang Nan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Anderton Virginia M
Bought by
Jack & Jill Daycare & Preschool Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Nan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jack & Jill Daycare & Preschool Llc | -- | Bonneville Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,924 | $998,400 | $919,600 | $78,800 |
| 2024 | $8,924 | $907,700 | $873,100 | $34,600 |
| 2023 | $8,135 | $825,100 | $687,400 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $7,571 | $750,100 | $585,100 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $8,449 | $712,600 | $547,100 | $165,500 |
| 2020 | $7,386 | $587,400 | $334,400 | $253,000 |
| 2019 | $7,431 | $575,900 | $289,800 | $286,100 |
| 2018 | $7,137 | $575,900 | $267,500 | $308,400 |
| 2017 | $7,393 | $569,900 | $245,200 | $324,700 |
| 2016 | $7,447 | $554,900 | $245,200 | $309,700 |
| 2015 | $8,047 | $554,900 | $245,200 | $309,700 |
| 2014 | $9,263 | $626,100 | $231,800 | $394,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map