9643 Ruff Rd West Salem, OH 44287
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $498,281
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9643 Ruff Rd, West Salem, OH 44287 and is currently estimated at $450,141, approximately $360 per square foot. 9643 Ruff Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $137,770 | $92,120 | $45,650 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $137,770 | $92,120 | $45,650 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $137,770 | $92,120 | $45,650 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $137,770 | $92,120 | $45,650 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $137,770 | $92,120 | $45,650 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $137,770 | $92,120 | $45,650 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $116,720 | $80,120 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $116,720 | $80,120 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $116,720 | $80,120 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $100,050 | $63,450 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | $2,832 | $100,050 | $63,450 | $36,600 |
| 2014 | $2,864 | $100,050 | $63,450 | $36,600 |
| 2013 | $2,556 | $85,220 | $48,520 | $36,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map