9645 Damon Dr Northglenn, CO 80260
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9645 Damon Dr, Northglenn, CO 80260 and is currently estimated at $433,984, approximately $251 per square foot. 9645 Damon Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including North Mor Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Northglenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Pratt Richard
Bought by
Aion Investments Llc Series 4
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2020
Sold by
Aion Investments Llc Series 4
Bought by
Pratt Richard and Pratt Deana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Aion Investments Llc
Bought by
Aion Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Pratt Richard A
Bought by
Aion Investments Llc Series 3
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2017
Sold by
Edson Jon Joel
Bought by
Pratt Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Edson Jon Joel and Edson Roberta L
Bought by
Edson Jon Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,570
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Edson Jon Joel
Bought by
Edson Jon Joel and Edson Roberta L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aion Investments Llc Series 4 | -- | -- | |
| Pratt Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Aion Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Aion Investments Llc Series 3 | -- | None Available | |
| Pratt Richard A | $223,000 | First American Title | |
| Edson Jon Joel | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Edson Jon Joel | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pratt Richard A | $178,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Edson Jon Joel | $137,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Edson Jon Joel | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,135 | $29,100 | $6,120 | $22,980 |
| 2024 | $3,135 | $26,760 | $5,630 | $21,130 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $29,970 | $5,750 | $24,220 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $23,630 | $5,910 | $17,720 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $23,630 | $5,910 | $17,720 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $22,870 | $6,080 | $16,790 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $22,870 | $6,080 | $16,790 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $17,480 | $5,900 | $11,580 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $17,480 | $5,900 | $11,580 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $13,320 | $3,260 | $10,060 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $13,320 | $3,260 | $10,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,680 | $2,390 | $9,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map