9645 Greentree Dr Carmel, IN 46032
West Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $462,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9645 Greentree Dr, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $444,677, approximately $195 per square foot. 9645 Greentree Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Towne Meadow Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Tuccio Doris A
Bought by
City Of Carmel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Carmel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,374 | $390,100 | $89,600 | $300,500 |
| 2024 | $3,347 | $318,200 | $89,600 | $228,600 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $324,700 | $89,600 | $235,100 |
| 2022 | $3,507 | $308,900 | $73,400 | $235,500 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $254,500 | $73,400 | $181,100 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $254,500 | $73,400 | $181,100 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $257,500 | $50,200 | $207,300 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $253,200 | $51,800 | $201,400 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $250,600 | $51,800 | $198,800 |
| 2016 | $2,743 | $252,200 | $51,800 | $200,400 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $218,700 | $51,800 | $166,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map