9645 Michael Dr King George, VA 22485
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9645 Michael Dr, King George, VA 22485 and is currently estimated at $345,548, approximately $351 per square foot. 9645 Michael Dr is a home located in King George County with nearby schools including Sealston Elementary School, King George Middle School, and King George High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Creekside Homes Llc
Bought by
Smith William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,081
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$27,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Burrell David and Burrell Carolyn
Bought by
Creekside Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Burrell Fred H
Bought by
Burrell David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith William | $375,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Creekside Homes Llc | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Burrell David | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith William | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burrell David | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $196,400 | $55,000 | $141,400 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $196,400 | $55,000 | $141,400 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $196,400 | $55,000 | $141,400 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $196,400 | $55,000 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $144,700 | $51,000 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $144,700 | $51,000 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $144,700 | $51,000 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $144,700 | $51,000 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $944 | $134,800 | $51,000 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $917 | $134,800 | $51,000 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,800 | $51,000 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,800 | $51,000 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map