9646 SW 147th Ct Miami, FL 33196
The Hammocks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $400,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9646 SW 147th Ct, Miami, FL 33196 and is currently estimated at $366,319, approximately $288 per square foot. 9646 SW 147th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Oliver Hoover Elementary School, Hammocks Middle School, and Felix Varela Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Jardine Arlene
Bought by
Tijerino Adolfo M and Tijerino Jessie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,547
Outstanding Balance
$50,963
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$315,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Jan and Jardine Arlene
Bought by
Jardine Arlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tijerino Adolfo M | $121,500 | United Title Corporation | |
| Jardine Arlene | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History