Seller's Agent in 2025
Chad Madlom Team
Madlom Real Estate
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,040,874 - $1,200,000
Stunning 2-story home in the desirable Fairways community! Gorgeous landscaping welcomes you as you drive up to your 3 car oversized garage. As you enter the home, a charming foyer with plantation shutters greets you, leading to soaring vaulted ceilings and wood floors throughout. Spacious living room exudes warmth and natural light, creating an inviting ambiance for gatherings. Host festive dinners in the formal dining room, perfectly suited for special occasions. The chef's kitchen is a true delight, featuring stainless steel appliances with double ovens, gleaming granite counters, a subway tile backsplash, pristine white cabinetry, and a center island with a breakfast bar for casual dining. Adjacent family room impresses with built-in wall niches and a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. Retreat to the luxurious main suite, complete with plush carpeting, a spa-like 5 piece bathroom with dual sinks, a garden tub, and a walk-in closet. The finished basement offers versatile space, including a bonus room with a wet bar, ideal for a home theater or entertainment center. Additionally, this level provides a bedroom, an exercise room, and a full bathroom for added convenience. This home boasts a mudroom and laundry right off the garage for convenient use. The outdoor space is equally captivating, featuring two sheds for extra storage, a spacious patio including a powered retractable awning for entertaining, and ample room for fun-filled barbecues. A privacy fence can be added around the backyard if wanted. Conveniently located just minutes from Lone Tree Golf Club, scenic trails, top-rated schools, and other local amenities including a newly renovated park, this home promises a lifestyle of ease and sophistication. Don't miss the opportunity to partake in this gorgeous property in person. Come and experience the charm for yourself!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Madlom Real Estate Brokerage Email: Chad@ChadMadlom.com,303-596-3957 License #40034414 Listed on: 01/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhao Xi | $1,122,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stromberg Eric J | $1,080,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Glenn Bryan | $515,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Payan Jo Ann L | -- | None Available | |
| Skalican John J | $515,000 | Security Title | |
| Charmaine Anderson Stolz Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Stolz Charmaine | -- | -- | |
| Stolz Anthony L | -- | North American Title | |
| Charmaine Anderson Stolz Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Stolz Charmaine | -- | -- | |
| Stolz Charmaine | $321,194 | Land Title | |
| Ryland Group Inc | -- | -- | |
| Ryland Consolidated | $1,750,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhao Xi | $898,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stromberg Eric J | $690,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glenn Bryan | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payan Jo Ann L | $371,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skalican John J | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stolz Anthony L | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stolz Charmaine | $273,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | $1,122,500 | -2.2% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Price Changed | $1,148,000 | -0.1% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Price Changed | $1,149,000 | -1.7% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Price Changed | $1,169,000 | -0.5% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | For Sale | $1,175,000 | -- | $268 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,232 | $66,830 | $12,460 | $54,370 |
| 2024 | $6,232 | $70,230 | $13,070 | $57,160 |
| 2023 | $6,295 | $70,230 | $13,070 | $57,160 |
| 2022 | $4,337 | $47,690 | $9,500 | $38,190 |
| 2021 | $4,509 | $47,690 | $9,500 | $38,190 |
| 2020 | $4,119 | $44,640 | $8,750 | $35,890 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $44,640 | $8,750 | $35,890 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $41,360 | $8,470 | $32,890 |
| 2017 | $3,637 | $41,360 | $8,470 | $32,890 |
| 2016 | $3,888 | $43,310 | $8,400 | $34,910 |
| 2015 | $3,974 | $43,310 | $8,400 | $34,910 |
| 2014 | $3,765 | $38,480 | $9,150 | $29,330 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chad Madlom Team
Madlom Real Estate
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Leon Liu
United Realty LLC
(303) 523-5450
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 3900260
APN: 2231-094-13-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.