NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9648 Gambrill Park Rd Frederick, MD 21702

Estimated Value: $635,000 - $808,075

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
5.08 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2015

Last sale price $445,170

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,460 / mo

Highlights

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled
  • 5.08 Acre Lot
  • Rambler Architecture
  • Wolfsville Elementary School Rated 10
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of November 2015

Custom built to buyer's specifications

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Duckworth

(301) 698-5005 Gary@GaryDuckworth.com RE/MAX Results License #34886 Listed on: 11/04/2015

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,304

Year Built

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5.08 Acre Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Heated Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Built by LANCASTER CRAFTSMAN BUILDERS
  • Vistas Bonitas Subdivision, Custom Built Rancher Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1116366900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,304

Year Built

Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

5.08 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Inclusions: ,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Energy Star Dishwasher, Energy Star Refrigerator, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven - Double, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area, Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Crown Moldings, Primary Bath(s), Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Open
  • Window Features: Energy Star Qualified, Screens
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace - Glass Doors, Mantel(s), Screen, Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Energy Star Qualified Door(s)
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall, 9'+ Ceilings
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Connecting Stairway, Sump Pump, Full, Partially Finished, Heated
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

• Parking Features: Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Geothermal
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Geothermal Heat Pump, Zoned, Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Electric Alarm, Fire Detection System, Monitored, Motion Detectors, Sprinkler System - Indoor, Smoke Detector, Security System

Lot Info

  • Land Assessed Value: 111300.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.08
  • Lot Size Area: 221285
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 221285.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Very Good

Building Info

  • Builder Name: LANCASTER CRAFTSMAN BUILDERS

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11582290
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1304.44
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1116366900
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2014
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$119,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.75%
Current Estimated Value
$721,019

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$602,019
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Gbd Llc
Bought by
Boyer Samuel L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Daniels William L $119,000 None Available
Boyer Samuel L -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/04/2015 11/04/15 Sold $445,170 0.0% --
11/04/2015 11/04/15 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2015 11/04/15 For Sale $445,170 +274.1% --
12/22/2014 12/22/14 Sold $119,000 -0.8% -- View Prior Sale
11/24/2014 11/24/14 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2014 11/24/14 For Sale $119,900 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,374 $670,900 -- --
2024 $7,374 $624,800 $0 $0
2023 $6,726 $578,700 $116,300 $462,400
2022 $6,409 $550,167 $0 $0
2021 $5,815 $521,633 $0 $0
2020 $5,815 $493,100 $111,300 $381,800
2019 $5,698 $483,033 $0 $0
2018 $5,631 $472,967 $0 $0
2017 $5,464 $462,900 $0 $0
2016 $2,232 $451,167 $0 $0
2015 $2,232 $111,300 $0 $0
2014 $2,232 $111,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1001194061

Bright MLS

APN: 16-366900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.