965 Assell Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Pigeon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,057 - $380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 Assell Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $307,514, approximately $220 per square foot. 965 Assell Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Nicholas A Hermes Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2014
Sold by
Vargas Graciela and Vargas Marlin
Bought by
Vargas Graciela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Vargas Graciela and Vargas Javier
Bought by
Vargas Graciela and Vargas Marlin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Graciela | -- | None Available | |
| Vargas Graciela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,840 | $60,758 | $7,757 | $53,001 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $54,287 | $6,931 | $47,356 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $49,532 | $6,324 | $43,208 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $46,115 | $5,888 | $40,227 |
| 2020 | $2,647 | $42,834 | $5,469 | $37,365 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $41,582 | $5,067 | $36,515 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $35,845 | $4,687 | $31,158 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $31,901 | $4,319 | $27,582 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $28,904 | $4,355 | $24,549 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,795 | $3,745 | $22,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,649 | $3,442 | $21,207 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,390 | $3,654 | $25,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map