965 Beechfern Ln Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $300,350
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 Beechfern Ln, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $285,838, approximately $208 per square foot. 965 Beechfern Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Shock Patricia
Bought by
Shock Patricia and Shock Michelle Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Shock Gregory J
Bought by
Shock Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Cohen John Richard
Bought by
Shock Gregory J and Shock Patricia Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shock Patricia | -- | Attorney | |
| Shock Patricia Sue | $65,296 | None Available | |
| Shock Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Shock Gregory J | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shock Gregory J | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $89,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $788 | $87,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $788 | $84,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $713 | $82,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $707 | $79,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $700 | $78,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $684 | $76,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $676 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $683 | $73,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $695 | $71,850 | $27,500 | $44,350 |
| 2015 | $714 | $71,360 | $27,500 | $43,860 |
| 2014 | $715 | $70,800 | $22,000 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map