965 Central Ave Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $120,279 - $164,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 Central Ave, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $148,070, approximately $87 per square foot. 965 Central Ave is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Central Christian Academy, and Northern Chautauqua Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Tenamore Jessica
Bought by
Cieplinski Jon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,464
Outstanding Balance
$48,025
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$100,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Domenico Jillian A
Bought by
Moore Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Glasier Steven K and Glasier Lisa A
Bought by
Snyder Jillian A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cieplinski Jon | $69,960 | Neil Robinson | |
| Moore Jessica | $49,000 | Darren M Swetz | |
| Snyder Jillian A | $44,500 | Samuel P Jr. Price |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cieplinski Jon | $71,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Jessica | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $41,500 | $2,600 | $38,900 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $41,500 | $2,600 | $38,900 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $41,500 | $2,600 | $38,900 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $41,500 | $2,600 | $38,900 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $41,500 | $2,600 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $41,500 | $2,600 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $41,500 | $2,600 | $38,900 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $41,500 | $2,600 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $41,500 | $2,600 | $38,900 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $41,500 | $2,600 | $38,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,500 | $2,600 | $38,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,500 | $2,600 | $38,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map