965 Dorne Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 Dorne Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $432,238, approximately $216 per square foot. 965 Dorne Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,713 | $75,180 | $33,250 | $41,930 |
| 2024 | $4,713 | $68,920 | $24,950 | $43,970 |
| 2023 | $4,753 | $68,920 | $24,950 | $43,970 |
| 2022 | $4,348 | $57,920 | $24,950 | $32,970 |
| 2021 | $4,324 | $57,920 | $24,950 | $32,970 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $53,200 | $19,930 | $33,270 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $53,200 | $19,930 | $33,270 |
| 2018 | $4,100 | $49,580 | $15,110 | $34,470 |
| 2017 | $3,928 | $49,580 | $15,110 | $34,470 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $43,180 | $12,080 | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map