NOT LISTED FOR SALE

965 E 1000 S Clearfield, UT 84015

Estimated Value: $356,000 - $406,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,544 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 965 E 1000 S, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $385,465, approximately $249 per square foot. 965 E 1000 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Clearfield Elementary School, North Davis Junior High School, and Clearfield High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Neighbor To Neighbor Homes Llc
Bought by
Acker Sarah and Acker Harmon
Current Estimated Value
$385,465

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,954
Outstanding Balance
$379,219
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$6,246

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Stewart Title Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Castle & Cooke Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Catamount Properties 2018 Llc
Bought by
Stathis Ryles

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$19,400
Interest Rate
6.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
James Sibbett
Bought by
Catamount Properties 2018 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Blair Max G and Blair Sharon D
Bought by
Sibbett James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,989
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Blair Ann B
Bought by
Blair Max G and Blair Sharon D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Blair Lynn D
Bought by
Blair Ann B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Zella B
Bought by
Blair Ann B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Blair Max Graydon and Blair Carl Dean
Bought by
Blair Ann B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Acker Sarah -- Onrecord Title
Castle & Cooke Mortgage Llc -- Lincoln Title
Stathis Ryles -- Stewart Title
Catamount Properties 2018 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Sibbett James -- First American Title
Blair Max G -- 1St American Title Company I
Blair Ann B -- First American Title Co
Blair Ann B -- 1St American Title Company I
Blair Ann B -- 1St American Title Company I
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Acker Sarah $381,954
Previous Owner Stathis Ryles $19,400
Previous Owner Stathis Ryles $343,660
Previous Owner Sibbett James $108,989
Previous Owner Blair Max G $65,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,087 $187,001 $66,677 $120,324
2024 $3,634 $328,000 $115,971 $212,029
2023 $3,424 $171,600 $56,438 $115,161
2022 $1,541 $138,050 $59,393 $78,657
2021 $1,396 $189,000 $60,283 $128,717
2020 $1,212 $163,000 $50,199 $112,801
2019 $1,153 $153,000 $54,470 $98,530
2018 $1,036 $134,000 $45,930 $88,070
2016 $982 $66,385 $19,251 $47,134
2015 $881 $56,815 $19,251 $37,564
2014 $756 $49,405 $19,251 $30,154
2013 -- $48,476 $24,428 $24,048
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.