965 E 80 N Smithfield, UT 84335
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $675,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 E 80 N, Smithfield, UT 84335 and is currently estimated at $647,006, approximately $357 per square foot. 965 E 80 N is a home with nearby schools including Sunrise School, North Cache Middle School, and White Pine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Blackburn Gary R
Bought by
Blackburn Gary R and Cazares Sarah Ashley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Gary R | -- | Cache Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $354,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $302,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $302,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $457,605 | $90,000 | $367,605 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $394,232 | $90,000 | $304,232 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $364,232 | $60,000 | $304,232 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $324,550 | $60,000 | $264,550 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $165,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $165,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $148,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $147,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $147,545 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map