965 E Gregory Ln Virginia Beach, VA 23451
Birdneck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $438,198
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 E Gregory Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 and is currently estimated at $417,300, approximately $219 per square foot. 965 E Gregory Ln is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Birdneck Elementary School, Corporate Landing Middle School, and Ocean Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Versatile Investments Inc
Bought by
Confer Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,620
Outstanding Balance
$110,521
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Marscheider Properties Llc
Bought by
Versatile Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Marscheider Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Mcneil Michael
Bought by
Stone Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Majka Heather
Bought by
Mcneil Sean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confer Brian J | $180,000 | -- | |
| Versatile Investments Inc | $128,000 | -- | |
| Marscheider Properties Llc | $107,625 | -- | |
| Stone Nicholas | $180,000 | -- | |
| Mcneil Sean | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Confer Brian J | $163,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Nicholas | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $330,200 | $150,000 | $180,200 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $296,000 | $130,000 | $166,000 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $273,700 | $113,400 | $160,300 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $258,400 | $105,000 | $153,400 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $236,600 | $85,000 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $227,900 | $85,000 | $142,900 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $221,100 | $83,200 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $221,100 | $83,200 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $221,100 | $83,200 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $224,700 | $83,200 | $141,500 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $219,000 | $83,200 | $135,800 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $202,000 | $108,000 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map