Estimated Value: $645,000 - $692,839
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,096
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 E Peach Blossom Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $661,460, approximately $213 per square foot. 965 E Peach Blossom Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Sanchez Hector and Sanchez Melissa A
Bought by
Shafiei Peyman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,750
Outstanding Balance
$405,624
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Sanchez Hector J and Sanchez Melissa A
Bought by
Shafieie Peyman and Kohyaei Maryam Tahmasebi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,750
Outstanding Balance
$405,624
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Sanchez Hector J
Bought by
Sanchez Hector J and Sanchez Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shafiei Peyman | -- | Vanguard Title | |
| Shafieie Peyman | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agcy | |
| Sanchez Hector J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shafiei Peyman | $460,750 | |
| Closed | Shafieie Peyman | $460,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Hector J | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 | $619,400 | $198,200 | $421,200 |
| 2024 | $3,271 | $605,000 | $185,900 | $419,100 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $580,700 | $176,700 | $404,000 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $591,600 | $173,300 | $418,300 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $374,700 | $145,000 | $229,700 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $340,800 | $145,000 | $195,800 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $319,700 | $136,800 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $299,100 | $136,800 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $285,300 | $136,800 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $268,600 | $136,800 | $131,800 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $239,200 | $138,200 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $228,800 | $134,100 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map