Landlord's Agent in 2025
Victoria Scott
Ingram & Associates-Hopewell
(804) 541-8353
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $509,000
COMING SOON on or about July 15, 2026
**All properties are to be viewed via virtual tour on our website, in person tours will be conducted upon approval and before paying the security deposit**
Stunning Freshly Painted 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath House located in Eagle Preserve, N. Prince George, VA Featuring: Downstairs- Foyer, Living Room, Office/Sunroom, Eat-In Kitchen with Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave & Garbage Disposal. Primary Bedroom with a spacious Primary Bathroom, Hall Bathroom, 2 Regular sized Bedrooms and Utility Room with Full Washer & Dryer in unit. Downstairs features hardwood floors, Vinyl and Professionally Cleaned Carpet & Brand New Carpet in 2 Bedrooms. Upstairs- Features a Bedroom suite with a private full bath. Upstairs features Professionally Cleaned Carpet. This home also features a full sized Back Deck with Patio Below and fully fenced in back yard and 3 Car attached garage.
Heating and Cooling Provided by: Heat pump & Central Air. Tenants will need Gas for the Back up Whole House Generator.
No Smoking Permitted Inside Home. No Pets Permitted (Firm).
Lease Option minimum of 1 year, up to 3 year lease.
Directions from Our Office:
RIGHT onto Oaklawn Blvd - Continue Straight onto Winston Churchill - RIGHT onto RT. 10 - LEFT onto Jordan Point Rd - RIGHT onto Eagle Place - House will be on your RIGHT.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Ingram & Associates-Hopewell Brokerage Email: hopewell@ingramhomes.com License #0225268624 Listed on: 11/01/2024
Last Renter's Agent
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Daniel A | $315,385 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holden Daniel A | $325,792 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Rent | $2,325 | +2.2% | -- | |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | Rented | $2,275 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Price Changed | $2,275 | -3.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | For Rent | $2,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | Sold | $315,385 | -3.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/20/2016 09/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2016 09/20/16 | For Sale | $325,070 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $435,000 | $77,500 | $357,500 |
| 2024 | $3,255 | $408,300 | $90,000 | $318,300 |
| 2023 | $3,174 | $394,800 | $76,500 | $318,300 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $356,900 | $70,400 | $286,500 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $354,200 | $70,400 | $283,800 |
| 2019 | $2,663 | $305,500 | $64,000 | $241,500 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $293,200 | $64,000 | $229,200 |
| 2017 | $482 | $290,600 | $64,000 | $226,600 |
| 2016 | $482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Victoria Scott
Ingram & Associates-Hopewell
(804) 541-8353
N
Tenant's Agent in 2025
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2017
John Thiel
Long & Foster
(804) 467-9022
2,217 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2428672
APN: 04C-02-00-035-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.