Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Burritt
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 575-9029
55 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $572,913 - $642,000
Set back from the road & surrounded by woods, this center hall colonial is a jewel, freshly updated & bathed in sunlight. The warm golden exterior is inviting & the crimson touches are elegant- a new roof is the home’s sparkling crown. The gracious entry welcomes guests w/ gleaming hw floors & a wide, refinished staircase. A cozy family room boasts a brick fp & a pristine half bath & convenient laundry rm/mudroom are just off the generous 2 car garage. The formal living rm & sunny dining rm are perfect for entertaining & the kitchen w/ large pantry, ss appls & sliders to the spacious deck, overlooks the private backyard. Upstairs, the master bedroom is grand w/ walk-in closet & ensuite, complete w/ new floor & vanity. 3 addit’l bedrooms, huge linen closet & serene, updated family bath provide ample space & relaxation for guests. Well maintained, great basement for storage, central air & gas heat. This timeless gem feels tucked away but is close to it all. Discover all it has to offer!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrams Michael | $455,000 | None Available | |
| Boehm Kathleen G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abrams Michael | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boehm Kathleen G | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boehm Kathleen G | $62,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | Sold | $455,000 | +3.4% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,401 | $539,800 | $170,100 | $369,700 |
| 2024 | $11,163 | $539,800 | $170,100 | $369,700 |
| 2023 | $10,830 | $472,500 | $146,700 | $325,800 |
| 2022 | $9,432 | $382,800 | $146,700 | $236,100 |
| 2021 | $9,136 | $366,600 | $139,500 | $227,100 |
| 2020 | $8,578 | $354,300 | $131,700 | $222,600 |
| 2019 | $8,154 | $338,500 | $131,700 | $206,800 |
| 2018 | $7,815 | $320,800 | $165,000 | $155,800 |
| 2017 | $7,564 | $320,800 | $165,000 | $155,800 |
| 2016 | $7,384 | $303,500 | $157,200 | $146,300 |
| 2015 | $7,240 | $306,500 | $155,700 | $150,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Burritt
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 575-9029
55 in this area
75 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lori Raschi
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 575-3844
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72822578
APN: LONG-000330-000276-000057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.