Estimated Value: $367,570 - $390,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 N 925 E, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $382,143, approximately $382 per square foot. 965 N 925 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $360,760 | $131,188 | $229,572 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $194,149 | $72,155 | $121,994 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $187,550 | $61,849 | $125,701 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $189,200 | $51,050 | $138,150 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $269,000 | $62,961 | $206,039 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $236,000 | $46,228 | $189,772 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $207,000 | $38,407 | $168,593 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $174,000 | $38,407 | $135,593 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $154,000 | $34,761 | $119,239 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $75,321 | $19,246 | $56,075 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $63,223 | $19,246 | $43,977 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $63,223 | $19,246 | $43,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map