965 NE C St Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 NE C St, Pullman, WA 99163 and is currently estimated at $346,044, approximately $173 per square foot. 965 NE C St is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Pullman High School, Montessori School of Pullman, and Royal Garrison School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2013
Sold by
Feuerstein Jeffrey G
Bought by
Feurstein Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Feuerstein Properties Llc
Bought by
Feuerstein John
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Dennison Carey and Dennison Anna
Bought by
Feuersten Jeff and Feuersten John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feurstein Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Feuerstein John | -- | -- | |
| Feuersten Jeff | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,519 | $286,820 | $39,750 | $247,070 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $217,400 | $17,388 | $200,012 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $217,400 | $17,388 | $200,012 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $217,400 | $17,388 | $200,012 |
| 2021 | $3,291 | $217,400 | $17,388 | $200,012 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $217,400 | $17,388 | $200,012 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $146,418 | $17,388 | $129,030 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $146,418 | $17,388 | $129,030 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $146,418 | $17,388 | $129,030 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $146,418 | $17,388 | $129,030 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $146,418 | $17,388 | $129,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,688 | $17,388 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map