965 Seneca Trail Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,349 - $439,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 Seneca Trail, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $421,337, approximately $207 per square foot. 965 Seneca Trail is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Torres Isaias and Torres Aleyda
Bought by
Torres Generation Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Greater Homes Inc
Bought by
Torres Isaias H and Torres Aleyda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,900
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Generation Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Isaias H | $280,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Isaias H | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,379 | $155,777 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $357,200 | $75,000 | $282,200 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $146,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $142,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $138,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $136,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $133,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $131,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $128,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $125,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $124,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $123,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map