965 State Route 83 Beverly, OH 45715
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 State Route 83, Beverly, OH 45715 and is currently estimated at $180,385, approximately $166 per square foot. 965 State Route 83 is a home with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Watts David E and Watts Bonnie
Bought by
Garvin Michael and Garvin Valarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,804
Outstanding Balance
$27,658
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$152,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
David E David E and Watts Bonnie L
Bought by
Garvin Micharel and Garvin Valarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,804
Outstanding Balance
$27,658
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$152,727
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garvin Michael | $98,500 | -- | |
| Garvin Micharel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garvin Michael | $74,804 | |
| Closed | Garvin Micharel | $74,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185 | $39,010 | $7,980 | $31,030 |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $39,010 | $7,980 | $31,030 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $28,430 | $6,800 | $21,630 |
| 2022 | $850 | $28,430 | $6,800 | $21,630 |
| 2021 | $854 | $28,430 | $6,800 | $21,630 |
| 2019 | $774 | $24,720 | $5,910 | $18,810 |
| 2018 | $731 | $24,720 | $5,910 | $18,810 |
| 2017 | $704 | $23,163 | $5,103 | $18,060 |
| 2016 | $702 | $23,163 | $5,103 | $18,060 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $23,163 | $5,103 | $18,060 |
| 2014 | $745 | $23,163 | $5,103 | $18,060 |
| 2013 | $738 | $23,163 | $5,103 | $18,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map