965 Sunset Crescent Unit 167 Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $896,140 - $1,464,000
About This Home
This home is located at 965 Sunset Crescent Unit 167, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $1,066,035, approximately $385 per square foot. 965 Sunset Crescent Unit 167 is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coward Roderick L | $530,000 | None Available | |
| Coward Roderick L | $530,000 | None Available | |
| Isley Michael D | $480,000 | Attorney | |
| Isley Michael D | $480,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcdonnell Alicia M | $410,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonnell Alicia M | $410,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coward Roderick L | $423,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Isley Michael D | $384,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,117 | $497,300 | $60,000 | $437,300 |
| 2024 | $4,117 | $497,300 | $60,000 | $437,300 |
| 2023 | $4,101 | $497,300 | $60,000 | $437,300 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $497,300 | $60,000 | $437,300 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $420,100 | $70,000 | $350,100 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $420,100 | $70,000 | $350,100 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $420,100 | $70,000 | $350,100 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $420,100 | $70,000 | $350,100 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $420,100 | $70,000 | $350,100 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $420,100 | $70,000 | $350,100 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $420,100 | $70,000 | $350,100 |
Map
- 972 N Harbor View Unit Lot154
- 970 N Harbor View Unit Lot 153
- 931 Soundside Ct Unit Lot 138
- 945 S Harbor View Unit lot 132
- 976 Whalehead Dr Unit Lot 37
- 928 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 62
- 987 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 51
- 985 Cruz Bay Ln Unit Lot 66
- 984 Cruz Bay Ln Unit Lot 33
- 981 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 10
- 991 Lighthouse Dr Unit 5
- 1004 Cruz Bay Ln Unit Lot 23
- 1004 Corolla Dr Unit lot 63
- 903 Windward Way Unit Lot 15
- 902 Monteray Dr Unit Lot 100
- 1006 Whalehead Dr Unit Lot 40
- 907 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 9
- 1023 Cruz Bay Ln Unit Lot 8
- 1007 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 9
- 901 Seashore Crescent Unit Lot 22
- 964 Sunset Crescent
- 964 Sunset Course
- 961 Sunset Crescent
- 962 Sunset Crescent Unit Lot 0170
- 962 Sunset Course
- 964 N Harbor View Unit 150
- 964 N Harbor View
- 961 Sunset Course
- 955 Sea View Ct Unit 172
- 955 Sea View Ct
- 966 N Harbor View
- 962 N Harbor View
- 963 Sunset Course
- 963 Sunset Crescent
- 965 Sunset Course Unit 167
- 965 Sunset Course
- 965 Sunset Crescent
- 953 Sea View Ct
- 960 N Harbor View
- 968 N Harbor View
Ask me questions while you tour the home.