965 Towlston Rd McLean, VA 22102
Greenway Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,823,000 - $2,001,268
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,101
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 Towlston Rd, McLean, VA 22102 and is currently estimated at $1,924,067, approximately $620 per square foot. 965 Towlston Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1969
Bought by
Beans Charles Robert and And Wanda W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beans Charles Robert | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,255 | $1,476,670 | $1,055,000 | $421,670 |
| 2023 | $15,495 | $1,345,600 | $1,002,000 | $343,600 |
| 2022 | $15,696 | $1,345,600 | $1,002,000 | $343,600 |
| 2021 | $14,779 | $1,235,150 | $911,000 | $324,150 |
| 2020 | $14,094 | $1,168,140 | $868,000 | $300,140 |
| 2019 | $14,496 | $1,201,490 | $868,000 | $333,490 |
| 2018 | $13,400 | $1,165,190 | $835,000 | $330,190 |
| 2017 | $14,090 | $1,190,040 | $835,000 | $355,040 |
| 2016 | $14,281 | $1,208,730 | $835,000 | $373,730 |
| 2015 | $13,767 | $1,208,730 | $835,000 | $373,730 |
| 2014 | $13,737 | $1,208,730 | $835,000 | $373,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map