9650 E County Road 12 Bloomville, OH 44818
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $118,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9650 E County Road 12, Bloomville, OH 44818 and is currently estimated at $102,915, approximately $70 per square foot. 9650 E County Road 12 is a home with nearby schools including Buckeye Central Elementary School, Buckeye Central Middle School, and Buckeye Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Bought by
Pope Ralph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $22,930 | $7,760 | $15,170 |
| 2024 | $434 | $22,930 | $7,760 | $15,170 |
| 2023 | $765 | $22,930 | $7,760 | $15,170 |
| 2022 | $558 | $14,140 | $5,090 | $9,050 |
| 2021 | $547 | $14,140 | $5,090 | $9,050 |
| 2020 | $539 | $14,144 | $5,093 | $9,051 |
| 2019 | $579 | $15,712 | $5,656 | $10,056 |
| 2018 | $624 | $15,712 | $5,656 | $10,056 |
| 2017 | $617 | $15,712 | $5,656 | $10,056 |
| 2016 | $307 | $8,264 | $5,184 | $3,080 |
| 2015 | $305 | $8,264 | $5,184 | $3,080 |
| 2014 | $290 | $8,264 | $5,184 | $3,080 |
| 2013 | $309 | $8,264 | $5,184 | $3,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map