9650 Myrtle Dr Stanfield, NC 28163
Estimated Value: $64,904 - $188,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9650 Myrtle Dr, Stanfield, NC 28163 and is currently estimated at $130,226, approximately $122 per square foot. 9650 Myrtle Dr is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Stanfield Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2011
Bought by
Long William Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Guess Jennie M and Guess Roderic D
Bought by
Long William Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
J M & G Properties Inc
Bought by
Guess Jennie M and Guess Roderic D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
J M & G Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Curtis Anthony and Curtis Sheila
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long William Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Long William Anthony | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Guess Jennie M | -- | None Available | |
| J M & G Properties Inc | $31,500 | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York | $40,708 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $315 | $50,020 | $44,160 | $5,860 |
| 2024 | $231 | $31,644 | $26,640 | $5,004 |
| 2023 | $328 | $31,644 | $26,640 | $5,004 |
| 2022 | $325 | $31,644 | $26,640 | $5,004 |
| 2021 | $320 | $31,644 | $26,640 | $5,004 |
| 2020 | $281 | $25,204 | $20,616 | $4,588 |
| 2019 | $279 | $25,204 | $20,616 | $4,588 |
| 2018 | $194 | $25,204 | $20,616 | $4,588 |
| 2017 | $194 | $25,204 | $20,616 | $4,588 |
| 2016 | $186 | $24,105 | $18,880 | $5,225 |
| 2015 | $254 | $24,105 | $18,880 | $5,225 |
| 2014 | $321 | $24,105 | $18,880 | $5,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map