9652 Mint Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70809
Airline/Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,617
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9652 Mint Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809 and is currently estimated at $223,217, approximately $138 per square foot. 9652 Mint Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Jefferson Terrace Elementary School, Woodlawn High School, and Montessori School of Baton Rouge.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $21,830 | $2,500 | $19,330 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $21,830 | $2,500 | $19,330 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $18,600 | $2,500 | $16,100 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $18,600 | $2,500 | $16,100 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $18,600 | $2,500 | $16,100 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $18,600 | $2,500 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $16,150 | $2,500 | $13,650 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $16,150 | $2,500 | $13,650 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $16,150 | $2,500 | $13,650 |
| 2016 | $455 | $11,373 | $2,500 | $8,873 |
| 2015 | $757 | $14,150 | $2,500 | $11,650 |
| 2014 | $741 | $14,150 | $2,500 | $11,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,150 | $2,500 | $11,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map