Estimated Value: $432,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9652 N Platt Rd, Milan, MI 48160 and is currently estimated at $453,461, approximately $259 per square foot. 9652 N Platt Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Harvest Elementary School, Heritage School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Certificateholders Of Bear Stearns Asset
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Smith Robert S and Smith Barbara J
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasalle Bank Na | -- | E Title Agency | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $202,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,665 | $185,600 | $0 | $0 |